Privacy Policy

What is Privacy Policy?

Our Privacy Policy has been created to demonstrate our firm commitment to your privacy and the protection of your information provided to us. We strive to uphold the highest industry standards in online privacy and permission marketing and seek to reassure you that information provided to us is kept with confidence and governed within the boundaries of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Using Your Personal Information

To ensure full confidence in the service we provide you may be asked to provide information to us through one or more services we provide such as through our website, messages we send to you, external website messaging service, social media, etc. The information we request may include personal information, such as name, age, email address, address, telephone number and event information. We do not sell, rent, or commission your information and nevertheless reassure you the information held is purely for service requirement and by no means be detrimental to you or individuals involved.

In case where you may be required to access our website we may require you register with us to achieve access and in case you do not register no information will be collected by us.

Email addresses

We reassure you in respect to the privacy of your personal email account(s) and we store your email addresses just as securely as other personal information. We will never share, sell, or rent individual personal information with anyone for their promotional use without your advance permission or unless ordered by a court of law. Information submitted to us is only available to employees managing this information for purposes of contacting you or sending you emails based on your request for information, and to contracted service providers for purposes of providing services relating to our communications with you. Any information provided in emails will not be given to a third party or to individual without your explicit permission.

However, we may use emails in response to enquiries you make about our services or service issues and update you with a regular newsletter. You may opt out from any email marketing by using the unsubscribe links at the bottom of the marketing emails.

Disclosure of information

Any unauthorised access to your personal data is prohibited and will be reported to the court of law if deemed a breach of confidentiality. However there are times when we contract our services to other companies or agents working on our behalf and in doing so we may need to provide certain access to your personal information. Prior to access we will speak to you to seek your permission to information being shared. Our staff or the agents attached to our work are fully aware of the importance of you information and therefore obliged to keep all information confidential.

Right of access to your information

You have the right to ask us what information is kept on file by us and question the purpose of the information held. By law you can request all information held to be deleted if for any reason you feel uncomfortable with the information kept with us. There may be situation where the information provided is considered inaccurate or is deemed outdated to which we may ask you to provide the necessary up to date information so our records can be updated. For future information about your right to information please contact us.

Young Person Protection

We encourage parents and guardians to be aware of and participate in their children's online activities. We adhere to the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act and do not knowingly collect, use, or disclosed personally-identifiable information from any child under the age of 13 in a manner that violates this law. If we discover that we have inadvertently collected such personally-identifiable information from a child under 13 years of age, we will promptly take reasonable measures to delete such information from our systems.

Information sharing with external companies

This Site may contain links to other sites and resources provided by us or by third parties. Please note no personal information is provided or shared with the linked websites without your explicit consent. Such links are provided solely for your use and convenience. The link does not represent any endorsement or recommendation by us and does not mean we have any association with the linked website and we have no control over the contents of those sites provided by third parties and accept no responsibility for them for any loss or damage which may arise from your use of them.

Any relationship you enter into with these sites is at your own risk and we strongly suggest you read their terms and conditions and privacy policies.

Your account and password

If you choose, or you are provided with, a user identification code, password or any other piece of information as part of our security procedures, you must treat such information as confidential. You must not disclose it to any third party.

We have the right to disable any user identification code or password, whether chosen by you or allocated by us, at any time, if in our reasonable opinion you have failed to comply with any of the provisions of these terms of use.

No reliance on information

The content on our site is provided for general information only. It is not intended to amount to advice on which you should rely. You must obtain professional or specialist advice before taking, or refraining from, any action on the basis of the content on our site.

Although we make reasonable efforts to update the information on our site, we make no representations, warranties or guarantees, whether express or implied, that the content on our site is accurate, complete or up-to-date.

Limitation of our liability

Nothing in these terms of use excludes or limits our liability for death or personal injury arising from our negligence, or our fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation, or any other liability that cannot be excluded or limited by English law.

To the extent permitted by law, we exclude all conditions, warranties, representations or other terms which may apply to our site or any content on it, whether express or implied.Ê

We will not be liable to any user for any loss or damage, whether in contract, tort (including negligence), breach of statutory duty, or otherwise, even if foreseeable, arising under or in connection with:

  • use of, or inability to use, our site; or
  • use of or reliance on any content displayed on our site.

If you are a business user, please note that in particular, we will not be liable for:

  • loss of profits, sales, business, or revenue;
  • business interruption;
  • loss of anticipated savings;
  • loss of business opportunity, goodwill or reputation; or
  • any indirect or consequential loss or damage.

If you are a consumer user, please note that we only provide our site for domestic and private use. You agree not to use our site for any commercial or business purposes, and we have no liability to you for any loss of profit, loss of business, business interruption, or loss of business opportunity. We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a virus, distributed denial-of-service attack, or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of our site or to your downloading of any content on it, or on any website linked to it.

We assume no responsibility for the content of websites linked on our site. Such links should not be interpreted as endorsement by us of those linked websites. We will not be liable for any loss or damage that may arise from your use of them.

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a small file that a website transfers to the cookie file of the browser on your computer's hard disk so that website can remember who you are. We use them to help you navigate our website efficiently and perform certain functions. It should be noted that cookies cannot harm your computer. We will not use cookies to store any personally identifiable information about you that others can read or understand. We do not use cookies to track your internet usage after leaving our site. Please note IP addresses are not linked to other personally identifiable information and will not be used to deliver targeted marketing messages. For information about blocking the use of cookies, please refer to the instructions/help screen on your Internet browser. Please note that you may not be able to use or access certain parts of the site or online services if you block the use of cookies.

Links Policy

This website provides links to other websites.We cannot accept responsibility for the availability of such external sites, and do not endorse and are not responsible or liable for any content, advertising, products, services or other materials on or available from such sites.

Privacy Changes

If we make any changes to our privacy policy, we will notify our clients via email or by posting the changes on our website and to those affected. We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Any amended privacy policy will apply to personal information previously collected. If at any point we decide to use personal information in a manner different from that stated at the time it was collected, we will notify users by way of an email. Users will have a choice as to whether or not we use their information in this different manner.

Changes to our site

We may update our site from time to time, and may change the content at any time. However, please note that any of the content on our site may be out of date at any given time, and we are under no obligation to update it.

We do not guarantee that our site, or any content on it, will be free from errors or omissions.

Your Support

With your support we can maintain the high standard we set in keeping your private information secure and safe. In doing we ask you where such information is regarded as outdated or incorrect please contact us to update any new information so our records can be up to date.

Please note with confidence that this privacy policy does not affect any current information we have of you. If you wish to speak to us about your private information held please email info@rajeevshinh.com

Comments and Feedback

We welcome your comments and feedback regarding the Sites and services. Any information, materials, suggestions, ideas or comments sent to us will not be treated as confidential, proprietary or trade secret information and, by submitting such information, you are granting us an irrevocable and unrestricted license to use, modify, reproduce, transmit, display and distribute such information for any purpose whatsoever. Unless required by law, we will not use your full name in connection with any such information, materials, suggestions, ideas or comments without your prior written consent.

All comments and feedback can be submitted to: Cartoon Couples info@rajeevshinh.com